IEC-2001 RJ45 to SC Gigabit Industrial Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber, 550m, -40?øC to 75?øC
LevelOne

IEC-2001 RJ45 to SC Gigabit Industrial Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber, 550m, -40?øC to 75?øC

Regular price LE 17,262.00 LE 0.00

- Complies with NEMA TS1/TS2 for traffic control equipment
- Complies with IEC61000-6-2 for industrial environment
- 1000Base-SX Multi-mode fiber for the link up to 550m
- DIP switch configuration for "Link-Fault-Pass-Through," link down alarm, speed, duplex mode
- 1000Mbps full-duplex, 10/100Mbps full/half-duplex, auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDIX
- Alarms for power and port link failure by relay output
- -40?øC to 85?øC operating temperature range
- IP30 aluminum case


More from this collection

USD