FVT-0103TXFC RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber, 2km, PoE PD
FVT-0103TXFC RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber, 2km, PoE PD
LevelOne

FVT-0103TXFC RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber, 2km, PoE PD

Regular price $103.26 $0.00

LevelOne’s FVT-0103TXFC is new Power-over-Ethernet-converters that transfer data from 10/100BaseTX copper to fiber interfaces. These PoE Converters are designed to receive data and power from PoE networks and then to refer data out through fiber connections thus eliminating extra power cables to extend the usefulness of the network.

 

LevelOne’s PoE converter complies with IEEE802.3af standard. The10/100 Base-TX port auto-senses 10 or 100Mbps connection speeds, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex modes, and auto-selects MDI-X media type. FVT-0103TXFC with high-quality Multi-mode SC optical fiber connector port, this converter will give your PoE network the ability to interface with fiber connections over a distance of up to 2km.

 

With its compact design, our PoE converter easily fit on any limited space. No software is required. You can easily active this device by simply connecting it to the network cable and it’s ready to go.
 
(power adapter not included)


More from this collection