SFP-1311 155Mbps Single-mode SFP Transceiver, 20km, 1310nm
LevelOne

SFP-1311 155Mbps Single-mode SFP Transceiver, 20km, 1310nm

Regular price $27.30 $0.00
LevelOne SFP-1311 is a high performance and cost-effective single-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with 100BASE-FX, it provides up to 155 Mbps bi-directional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 9-micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 20km. The SFP-1311 transceiver operates using a wavelength of 1310nm with a FP-Laser Diode light source and has a LC connector.

More from this collection