XFP-5211 10Gbps Single-mode XFP Transceiver, 10km, 1310nm
XFP-5211 10Gbps Single-mode XFP Transceiver, 10km, 1310nm
XFP-5211 10Gbps Single-mode XFP Transceiver, 10km, 1310nm
LevelOne

XFP-5211 10Gbps Single-mode XFP Transceiver, 10km, 1310nm

Regular price $455.07 $0.00
LevelOne XFP-5211 is a high performance single-mode XFP transceiver. Intended for 10GBASE-LR applications, it provides up to 10Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core with 802.3x Flow Control. For use with 9 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 10km and operate within temperatures of -5°C ~75°C.
The XFP-5211 transceiver operates using a wavelength of 1310nm with a DFB Laser Diode light source and has a LC connector.
 

More from this collection

USD