GVT-2013 RJ45 to SC Gigabit Media Converter, PoE PSE, Multi-Mode Fiber, 550m
GVT-2013 RJ45 to SC Gigabit Media Converter, PoE PSE, Multi-Mode Fiber, 550m
LevelOne

GVT-2013 RJ45 to SC Gigabit Media Converter, PoE PSE, Multi-Mode Fiber, 550m

Regular price €162,95 €0,00

The GVT-2013 is a Single-Port, End-Span IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet converter designed specifically to satisfy the growing demand for higher power required network equipment such as PTZ (Pan, Tilt & Zoom) network cameras, PTZ speed dome, color touch-screen VoIP telephones, multi-channel (IEEE 802.11a / b / g / n) wireless LAN access points and other network devices that need a higher power to function normally. The GVT-2013 is High Power over Ethernet converter series that is an ideal solution to
delivering data and power to network devices directly via the RJ45 Port interface without the need for installing extra power outlets and electrical cabling.

Transfers data from 10/100/1000Base-T copper to fiber interfaces
Multi-mode fiber with SC connector for transmission of up to 0.5km
IEEE 802.3af/at PoE PSE with 30W power budget
9K jumbo frames to increase data transfer rates
1000Mbps full-duplex, 10/100Mbps full/half-duplex, auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDIX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control protects against lost packets for reliable data transmission
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet compliant

 


More from this collection

USD