GVT-2014 RJ45 to SC Gigabit Media Converter, PoE PSE, Multi-Mode Fiber, 20km
GVT-2014 RJ45 to SC Gigabit Media Converter, PoE PSE, Multi-Mode Fiber, 20km
LevelOne

GVT-2014 RJ45 to SC Gigabit Media Converter, PoE PSE, Multi-Mode Fiber, 20km

Precio habitual $ 3,411.00 $ 0.00

The GVT-2014 is a Single-Port, End-Span IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet converter designed specifically to satisfy the growing demand for higher power required network equipment such as PTZ (Pan, Tilt & Zoom) network cameras, PTZ speed dome, color touch-screen VoIP telephones, multi-channel (IEEE 802.11a / b / g / n) wireless LAN access points and other network devices that need a higher power to function normally. The GVT-2014 is High Power over Ethernet converter series is an ideal solution for delivering data and power to network devices directly via the RJ45 Port interface without the need for installing extra power outlets and electrical cabling.

Transfers data from 10/100/1000Base-T copper to fiber interfaces
Single-Mode fiber with SC connector for transmission of up to 20km
IEEE 802.3af/at PoE PSE with 30W power budget
9K jumbo frames to increase data transfer rates
1000Mbps full-duplex, 10/100Mbps full/half-duplex, auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDIX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control protects against lost packets for reliable data transmission
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet compliant


Más de esta colección

USD