FVT-2201 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km
FVT-2201 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km
LevelOne

FVT-2201 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km

Regular price $75.40 $0.00
Transfers data from 10/100Base-TX copper to fiber interfaces
Single-mode fiber with SC connector for transmission of up to 20km
Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control protects against lost packets for reliable data transmission
Dip switches for customized configuration
Supports low-time lag transmission
Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB
-10°C ~ 55°C +E290operating temperature range

More from this collection