GVT-1001SALE Ultra-Slim RJ45 INCLUDING 500m MultiMode or 20Km SingleMode SFP Gigabit Media Converter
GVT-1001SALE Ultra-Slim RJ45 INCLUDING 500m MultiMode or 20Km SingleMode SFP Gigabit Media Converter
GVT-1001SALE Ultra-Slim RJ45 INCLUDING 500m MultiMode or 20Km SingleMode SFP Gigabit Media Converter
GVT-1001SALE Ultra-Slim RJ45 INCLUDING 500m MultiMode or 20Km SingleMode SFP Gigabit Media Converter
GVT-1001SALE Ultra-Slim RJ45 INCLUDING 500m MultiMode or 20Km SingleMode SFP Gigabit Media Converter
GVT-1001SALE Ultra-Slim RJ45 INCLUDING 500m MultiMode or 20Km SingleMode SFP Gigabit Media Converter
GVT-1001SALE Ultra-Slim RJ45 INCLUDING 500m MultiMode or 20Km SingleMode SFP Gigabit Media Converter
LevelOne

GVT-1001SALE Ultra-Slim RJ45 INCLUDING 500m MultiMode or 20Km SingleMode SFP Gigabit Media Converter

Regular price $39.00 Sale price $59.00
  • 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X
  • SFP slot for flexible long-distance transmission
  • USB powered for easy portability or used with the included power adaptor
  • Plug-and-Play and auto-MDI/MDIX 
  • Lower jitter and Lower latency
  • Ultra-low power dissipation<1.2W
  • Support Jumbo frame 10Kbytes
  • Support watchdog, automatically reboot if frozen
The GVT-1001 is the ultra-slim plug-and-play 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X media converter which is designed for applications where compact size, lightweight, and low power are critical requirements. It can be easily installed in tight places or conveniently slip into any pocket or laptop carrying case for easy portability with its ultra-slim size and super lightweight.

This Ultra-Slim RJ45 to SFP gigabit media converter can be USB powered by USB 1.0 or 2.0 port, which is ideal for connections to fiber in areas where a spare power outlet may not be available. When plugged into a computer's USB port, the media converter shuts down automatically when you turn off the computer, which saves energy.  So this ultra-slim media converter is an ideal solution for fiber-to-the-laptop where it needs Gigabit connectivity but local power isn’t available. For applications not utilizing USB power, this converter is also available with a USB power adapter, providing compatibility with electrical outlet types. This media converter supports  Jumbo frame 10 Kbytes and watchdog function, it can automatically reboot if frozen.

More from this collection

USD