GVT-2001 10/100/1000BASE-T TO 100BASE-SX MMF SC CONVRT 550M
GVT-2001 10/100/1000BASE-T TO 100BASE-SX MMF SC CONVRT 550M
LevelOne

GVT-2001 10/100/1000BASE-T TO 100BASE-SX MMF SC CONVRT 550M

Regular price $104.58 $0.00
Transfers data from 10/100/1000Base-T copper to fiber interfaces
1000Base-SX Multi-mode fiber for the link up to 550m
9K jumbo frames to increase data transfer rates
Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control protects against lost packets for reliable data transmission
Dip switches for customized configuration
Supports low-time lag transmission
Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB
-10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range

More from this collection