IEC-1000 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converter, -40°C to 75°C, Multi-Mode Fiber
LevelOne

IEC-1000 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converter, -40°C to 75°C, Multi-Mode Fiber

Regular price $252.81 $0.00
- Multi-mode fiber with SC connector for transmission of up to 2km
- Complies with NEMA TS1/TS2 for traffic control equipment
- Complies with IEC61000-6-2 for industrial environment
- ISA 12.12.01 (UL1604) Class I, Division 2 Classified for use in hazardous locations with DC Terminal Block power
- DIP switch configuration for "Link-Fault-Pass-Through," link down alarm, speed, duplex mode
- Alarms for power and port link failure by relay output
- -40°C to 85°C operating temperature range
- IP30 aluminum case

More from this collection