IEC-1040 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 40km, -40°C to 75°C
IEC-1040 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 40km, -40°C to 75°C
LevelOne

IEC-1040 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 40km, -40°C to 75°C

Regular price $412.22 $0.00
'- Single-mode fiber with SC connector for transmission of up to 40km
- Complies with NEMA TS1/TS2 for traffic control equipment
- Complies with IEC61000-6-2 for industrial environment
- ISA 12.12.01 (UL1604) Class I, Division 2 Classified for use in hazardous locations with DC Terminal Block power
- DIP switch configuration for "Link-Fault-Pass-Through," link down alarm, speed, duplex mode
- Alarms for power and port link failure by relay output
- -40°C to 85°C operating temperature range
- Redundant power inputs with Terminal Block and AC Jack

More from this collection