IEC-1100 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber, 2km, -10°C to 60°C
IEC-1100 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber, 2km, -10°C to 60°C
LevelOne

IEC-1100 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber, 2km, -10°C to 60°C

Regular price $153.73 $0.00

- Provides 1-port 10/100Base-TX plus 1-port 100Base-FX
- 100Base-FX Multi-mode fiber for the link up to 2km
- -20°C to 70°C operating temperature range
- 10/100Mbps, full/half-duplex, auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDIX
- Supports 12 to 48V DC power inputs
- Complies with IEC61000-6-2 for industrial environment
- 484K bits buffer memory
- Supports DIN-rail installation


More from this collection