IEC-1400 10/100 Industrial Media Converter w/ PoE PD, SC MM 2KM -10 to 60C
LevelOne

IEC-1400 10/100 Industrial Media Converter w/ PoE PD, SC MM 2KM -10 to 60C

Regular price $212.76 $0.00

Overview
LevelOne IEC-1400 is an industrial Fast Ethernet media converter with IP30 ingress protection case. This converter is designed to be mounted on an industrial standard DIN-rail, plus the clearly visible status LEDs provide simple monitoring of port link activity.


Cost Effective
This device operates under -10 to 60 Celsius (-14 to 140 Fahrenheit) temperature that offers optimal suitability for industrial applications at low cost while maintaining all components built to withstand harsh environment applications without compromise reliability and stability.


Power over Ethernet
This converter is PoE Powered Device (PD), that is supplied with current by PoE PSE, and it is fully complied with IEEE 802.3af PoE standard. It helps to save infrastructure wiring costs dramatically by eliminating electric wiring and no power adapter needed.


Plug & Play
This Industrial Media Converter is designed for the demanding industrial environments at businesses in need of instant connectivity with no setup or configure required, truly plug and play


Features
- Provides 1-port 10/100Base-TX plus 1-port 100Base-FX - 100Base-FX Multi-mode fiber for the link up to 2 kilometers
- IEEE802.3af PoE PD that can be powered PoE PSE or external power supply
- 10/100Mbps Full/Half duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
- Complies with IEC61000-6-2 EMC Generic standard immunity for industrial environment
- 228K bits buffer memory
- -10°C to 60°C (14°F to 140°F) and is tested for functional operation @ -20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F)
- IP30 aluminum case
- Supports DIN-rail mounting installation


More from this collection