IEC-1820 RJ45 to SC Industrial Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km, -40°C to 75°C, IEC61850
LevelOne

IEC-1820 RJ45 to SC Industrial Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km, -40°C to 75°C, IEC61850

Regular price $400.49 $0.00

- Complies with IEC61850-3 and IEEE1613 for power substation automation systems
- Complies with NEMA TS1/TS2 for traffic control equipment
100Base-FX Multi-mode fiber for the link up to 2km
- DIP switch configuration for "Link-Fault-Pass-Through," link down alarm, speed, duplex mode
- Alarms for power and port link failure by relay output
- -40°C to 85°C operating temperature range
- IP30 aluminum case


More from this collection