IEC-2002 RJ45 to SC Gigabit Industrial Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber, 2km, -40°C to 75°C
LevelOne

IEC-2002 RJ45 to SC Gigabit Industrial Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber, 2km, -40°C to 75°C

Regular price $458.06 $0.00

- Complies with NEMA TS1/TS2 for traffic control equipment
- Complies with IEC61000-6-2 for industrial environment
- 1000Base-SX Multi-mode fiber for the link up to 2km
- DIP switch configuration for "Link-Fault-Pass-Through," link down alarm, speed, duplex mode
- 1000Mbps full-duplex, 10/100Mbps full/half-duplex, auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDIX
- Alarms for power and port link failure by relay output
- -40°C to 85°C operating temperature range
- IP30 aluminum case


More from this collection