IES-0520 5-Port Fast Ethernet Industrial Switch, DIN-Rail, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber, -40°C to 85°C
LevelOne

IES-0520 5-Port Fast Ethernet Industrial Switch, DIN-Rail, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber, -40°C to 85°C

Regular price $320.64 $0.00

- 4 Fast Ethernet ports and 1 Fast Ethernet fiber port
- Multi-mode fiber with SC connector for transmission of up to 2km
- Redundant power inputs (12-48V DC) with Terminal Block and DC Jack (12V DC)
Alarms for power and port link failure by relay output
- -40°C to 85°C operating temperature range
- Provides DIN-rail or panel mounting
- Complies with IEC61000-6-2 for industrial environment


More from this collection