IES-0522 5-Port PoE Industrial Switch, 4 PoE Outputs, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber, 61.6W, -40°C to 85°C
LevelOne

IES-0522 5-Port PoE Industrial Switch, 4 PoE Outputs, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber, 61.6W, -40°C to 85°C

Regular price $459.06 $0.00

- 4 Fast Ethernet PoE ports and 1 Fast Ethernet fiber port
- Multi-mode fiber with SC connector for transmission of up to 2km
- Complies with IEC61000-6-2 for industrial environment
- Complies with NEMA TS2 for traffic control equipment
- Alarms for power and port link failure by relay output
- Redundant power inputs with Terminal Block and DC Jack
- Total PoE power budget: 61.6W, up to 15.4W per port
- -40°C to 85°C operating temperature range


More from this collection