FVT-1106 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 1550nm, 120km
FVT-1106 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 1550nm, 120km
LevelOne

FVT-1106 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 1550nm, 120km

Regular price $317.70 $0.00
The LevelOne FVT-1106 SMF SC media converter can convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and 100Base-TX auto-sensing. Used in single-mode with fiber-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 120km.
The converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the CHV-2000 19” Converter Chassis, which can accommodate up to 14 units for use in a central wiring closet.

More from this collection

USD