SFP-9421 1.25Gbps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver, 40km, TX 1310nm / RX 1550nm
SFP-9421 1.25Gbps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver, 40km, TX 1310nm / RX 1550nm
LevelOne

SFP-9421 1.25Gbps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver, 40km, TX 1310nm / RX 1550nm

Regular price $43.69 $0.00
The LevelOne SFP-9421 is a high performance, costeffective SFP transceiver. It provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate at distances up to 40km on a single fiber core. These bi-directional SFP Transceivers allow data transfer in either direction through a single optical fiber by employing separate wavelengths travelling in either direction. 

The SFP-9421 transmits using a wavelength of 1310nm and receives using a wavelength of 1550nm. When coupled with the LevelOne SFP-9431 transceiver which transmits at and receives at the opposite rates (1310nm TX and 1550nm RX) you get bi-direction data communication on a single fiber core.

More from this collection

USD