SFP-9431 bps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver, 40km, TX 1550nm / RX 1310nm
SFP-9431 bps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver, 40km, TX 1550nm / RX 1310nm
SFP-9431 bps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver, 40km, TX 1550nm / RX 1310nm
LevelOne

SFP-9431 bps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver, 40km, TX 1550nm / RX 1310nm

Regular price $72.96 $0.00
The LevelOne SFP-9431 is a high performance, costeffective SFP transceiver. It provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate at distances up to 40km on a single fiber core. These bi-directional SFP Transceivers allow data transfer in either direction through a single optical fiber by employing separate wavelengths travelling in either direction.

The SFP-9431 transmits using a wavelength of 1550nm and receives using a wavelength of 1310nm. When coupled with the LevelOne SFP-9421 transceiver which transmits at and receives at the opposite rates (1550nm TX and 1310nm RX) you get bi-direction data communication on a single fiber core.

More from this collection

USD